Pinus strobus ‘Windswept WB’Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

A globose form with long blue-green needles. Needles are longer than other globose Eastern white pines, giving an especially soft appearance. Selected by Rich Eyre of Rich’s Foxwillow Pines, Woodstock, IL.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Windswept WB'

Common name

Windswept WB Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

3'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Related products