Acer palmatum ‘Sango kaku’ Japanese Maple

$39.99$99.99

Description

Highly regarded for its outstanding, almost fluorescent coral bark, this upright, spreading Japanese maple produces a fabulous show all four seasons. Red margins decorate the yellow-green spring leaves that gradually change to bright green in summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Sango kaku'

Common Name

Coral Bark or Coral Tower Japanese Maple

Annual Growth

9-12"

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

Leaf Type

Palmate

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Related products