Acer circinatum ‘Pacific Fire’ Vine Maple

Plant Size Information

$69.99$349.99

Description

Spring leaves are light green on red bark!  Summer leaves are light green with a cast of orange or pink on yellow-green stems.  Fall leaves are yellow on bright red stems.  Truly remarkable twig coloring which changes so nicely through the seasons, being most vibrant from late summer through early spring.  Better in partial shade.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer circinatum 'Pacific Fire'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 4-5', #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 4-5', Specimen

Common name

Pacific Fire Vine Maple

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

HxW@10 Years

10'x4'

Color

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code