Acer palmatum ‘Abigail Rose’ Japanese Maple

Out of stock

    Description

    Vibrantly-colored foliage is a stunning hot pink color that is most decorative in early spring. The leaf margins maintain some of the coloration throughout the growing season, with the centers and veins of the leaves becoming more green. One of the most colorful yet slow-growing selections of Japanese Maple!

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Plant Form

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Acer palmatum 'Abigail Rose'

    Common name

    Abigail Rose Japanese Maple

    Sun Exposure

    Sun/Part Shade

    ANNUAL GROWTH

    2-4"

    [email protected] Years

    3'x2'

    COLOR

    multicolored

    LEAF TYPE

    Broadleaf

    GROWTH RATE

    Dwarf

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 5-9

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Related products