Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Stormy’Douglas Fir

$64.99

Description

This, compact, globose conifer was found as a witch’s broom by Jerry Morris. Short, green needles decorate this lovely Doug Fir.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Stormy'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

COMMON NAME

Stormy Douglas Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Related products