Acer palmatum ‘Crimson Carole’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Large, dark purple-burgundy leaves that are deeply divided create a feathery appearance on this upright small tree. The distinctive leaves, which contrast beautifully with the trees green bark, turn orange-red in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Crimson Carole'

Common name

Crimson Carole Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x5'

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products