Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This beautiful maple has fabulous coloration throughout the seasons. New growth emerges a beautiful orange-yellow color, later fading to a more subtle green color during summer. Finally, crimson-red in fall! Will develop as a small tree with a broad canopy.
  • This beautiful maple has fabulous coloration throughout the seasons. New growth emerges a beautiful orange-yellow color, later fading to a more subtle green color during summer. Finally, crimson-red in fall! Will develop as a small tree with a broad canopy.
  • This beautiful maple has fabulous coloration throughout the seasons. New growth emerges a beautiful orange-yellow color, later fading to a more subtle green color during summer. Finally, crimson-red in fall! Will develop as a small tree with a broad canopy.
  • This beautiful maple has fabulous coloration throughout the seasons. New growth emerges a beautiful orange-yellow color, later fading to a more subtle green color during summer. Finally, crimson-red in fall! Will develop as a small tree with a broad canopy.
  • This beautiful maple has fabulous coloration throughout the seasons. New growth emerges a beautiful orange-yellow color, later fading to a more subtle green color during summer. Finally, crimson-red in fall! Will develop as a small tree with a broad canopy.
  • This beautiful maple has fabulous coloration throughout the seasons. New growth emerges a beautiful orange-yellow color, later fading to a more subtle green color during summer. Finally, crimson-red in fall! Will develop as a small tree with a broad canopy.

Description

This beautiful maple has fabulous coloration throughout the seasons. New growth emerges a beautiful orange-yellow color, later fading to a more subtle green color during summer. Finally, crimson-red in fall! Will develop as a small tree with a broad canopy.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer palmatum 'Ueno yatsubusa' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$124.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer palmatum 'Ueno yatsubusa'
Common name:
Ueno yatsubusa Japanese Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6.5'x8'
COLOR:
yellow
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Acer palmatum 'Ueno yatsubusa' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.