On Sale!

Chamaecyparis pisifera ‘Devon Cream’ Sawara False Cypress

Plant Size Information

Description

Found as a sport on ‘White Pgymy’ ‘Fairy Puff’ is just as round and miniature, but has green foliage with white tips.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Devon Cream'

Common name

Devon Cream Sawara Falsecypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

variegated

Form

Globose

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, 4" Container

Color

, ,

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code