Acer palmatum ‘Jerre Schwartz’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Thin-lobed leaves are primarily red, having a delicate appearance. An uncommon variety that is fairly new to the trade.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Jerre Schwartz'

Common name

Jerre Schwartz Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Strap-Leaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products