Acer japonicum ‘Taki no gawa’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$39.99

Description

This medium-size Full Moon maple produces a spectacular show from spring to fall. Its large, almost circular green leaves develop red-pink margins by the end of summer and then change to a riot of orange, red and purple in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer japonicum 'Taki no gawa'

Common name

Taki no gawa Full Moon Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

HxW@10 Years

10'x4'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products