Acer palmatum ‘Saiho’ Specimen 2203

Plant Size Information

$950.00

Description

Really small leaves are closely held to the branches. Lobes are red-tipped in spring, making this compact, upright tree rather colorful!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Acer palmatum 'Saiho'

COMMON NAME

Saiho Japanese Maple

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

COLOR

green

Form

Upright

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

6'x4'

HARDINESS ZONES

6-9

DIMENSIONS

4'x4'

CONTAINER SIZE

#25

Plant Size

Specimen

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products