Abies koreana ‘Blue Emperor’ Korean Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright, powder-blue needles on this slow-growing pyramidal selection of Korean Fir have a beautiful color throughout the year.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Blue Emperor'

Common name

Blue Emperor Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

5'x2.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products