Picea abies ‘Acro-Yellow ‘ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$329.99

Description

An upright growing tree with undulating branches and profuse cone production. Cones appear mostly at the very tips of branches, beginning red in the spring, maturing to brown. A very ucrious yet popular tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Acro-Yellow'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 3-4', #3 Container, #7, 24-30"

Common name

Acro-Yellow Norway Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code