Pinus parviflora ‘Billie’ (‘M-par 4’) Japanese White Pine

Plant Size Information

$324.99

Description

Short, light, silver-green needles on this dwarf, pyramidal upright pine are soft to the touch. Raised as a seedling by John Proudfoot of Scotland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Billie' (M-Par 4)

Common name

Billie Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

2-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products