Juniperus squamata ‘Floriant’Flaky Juniper

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A blue, tightly nit and round Juniper with baby blue foliage dappled with cream colored spots. Growth is overall slow with a spreading habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Juniperus squamata 'Floriant'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container

Common name

Floriant Flaky Juniper

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x4'

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products