Thujopsis dolabrata ‘Nana’

Thujopsis dolabrata ‘Nana’ Elkhorn Cypress

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

Thujopsis dolabrata ‘Nana’ is a dwarf, low mounding conifer with distinctly-textured, scale-like foliage of a light green color. Naturally dense and rather rounded in habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Thujopsis dolabrata 'Nana'

Common name

Dwarf Elkhorn Cypress

Annual Growth

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2'x4'

Color

Green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products