Pinus strobus ‘Diablo’ Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Blue-green needles are soft to the touch on this slow-growing, globose pine. It was found as a witch’s broom at Gee Farms.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Diablo'

Common name

Diablo Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

green, blue

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products