Larix laricina ‘Wishnik’ Tamarack Larch

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A dwarf to miniature larch found as a witch’s broom by Gary Gee, Bill Barger, and company in the upper midwest.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Latin Name

Larix laricina 'Wishnik'

Common Name

Wish Nick American Larch

Color

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products