Picea omorika ‘Gunther’ (‘Horstmann’) Serbian Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

A dwarf bun or mound with small needles that are green with silvery-blue undersides. Also sold by the names ‘Gunter’ ‘Gunther’ ‘Gnther’ ‘Hexenbesen’ and ‘Hexenbeson’ which are incorrect.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Latin Name

Picea omorika 'Gunther'

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

Color

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Common Name

Gunther Horstmann Serbian Spruce

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products