Acer palmatum ‘Summer Gold’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$49.99

Description

Gold leaves that do not burn in full sun! In summer heat, the color brightens. A new introduction.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Summer Gold'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, 4" Container, Specimen

Common name

Summer Gold Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

HxW@10 Years

9'x4'

Color

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code