Taxus baccata ‘Goldener Zwerg’ English Yew

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A slow-growing, very dense and narrow upright yew with bright, golden-yellow foliage. One of the most compact but colorful varieties available.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Goldener Zwerg'

Common Name

Golden Dwarf English Yew

Annual Growth

2-4"

Color

yellow/gold

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Columnar

[email protected] YEARS

3'x1'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products