Abies borisii-regis (x) ‘JK Greece’ King Boris Fir

Plant Size Information

$329.99

Description

This dwarf fir was found as a witch’s broom on a hybrid tree. Thick, dark-green needles show two distinct lines of silver-white stomata.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies borisii-regis (x) 'JK Greece'

Common name

Jorg Kohout's Grecian King Boris Fir

COLOR

green

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

FORM

Globose

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x1.5'

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Related products