Picea abies ‘Julian’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

Thick, pointed dark-green needles are accented by large orange-brown buds on this slow-growing, upright spruce.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Julian'

Common name

Julian Norway Spruce

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products