Picea abies ‘Pusch’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$389.99

Description

This dwarf Norway Spruce was found as a witch’s broom on Picea abies ‘Acrocona’. It produces multiple red cones every spring! The bright green growth and the ornamental cones make this a lovely plant for a small garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea abies 'Pusch'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 24-30", #2 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Pusch Norway Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual growth

2-3"

HXW@10 YEARS

1'x2'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code