Picea glauca ‘Ryder’s Blue’ White Spruce

$324.99

Description

Short, thick needles are a prominent blue-green color, accented by the small, orange-brown buds.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Ryder's Blue'

Common name

Ryder's Blue White Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual Growth

1-2"

Growth Rate

Miniature

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

HXW@10 Years

1.5'x1'

Related products