Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Out on a Limb‘Douglas Fir

$149.99

Description

Lush, blue-green foliage has notably silver-white undersides on this globose conifer. It was found as a witch’s broom “out on a limb” of a Doug Fir by Mike and Cheryl Davison.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Out on a Limb'

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x2'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

COMMON NAME

Out on a Limb Douglas Fir

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

Related products