Acer sieboldianum ‘Kumoi nishiki’ Siebold Maple

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

Each light-green leaf is dusted with a creamy-white variegation, giving this upright tree a mottled appearance. An excellent combination of colors that is truly spectacular.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer sieboldianum 'Kumoi nishiki'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 4-5', #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 3-4'

Common name

Kumoi nishiki Siebold Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

10-12"

HxW@10 Years

10'x5'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products