Pinus wallichiana ‘Zebrina’ Himalayan Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A Himalayan Pine with yellow-banded light green needles. Needles are 6″ long or longer – the effect is extremely soft. An open upright form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus wallichiana 'Zebrina'

Common name

Zebrina Himalayan Pine

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-12"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

7'x4'

Color

variegated

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate, Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products