Pinus strobus ‘Bloomers Dark Globe’ Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$44.99

Description

A compact globose form with dark green foliage. Also known as ‘Bloomers Dark Green.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Bloomers Dark Globe'

Common name

Bloomers Dark Globe Eastern White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

3'x4'

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code