Buy Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Stoneham'

Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Stoneham’ Hinoki Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Stoneham is one of the tightest, most rounded varieties of Hinoki cypress. Its dark green foliage and cushion shape make it an adorable plant for a trough garden or railroad garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Stoneham'

Common Name

Stoneham Hinoki Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

[email protected] Years

10"x10"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products