Abies grandis x concolor ‘Leuteneggeri’ Hybrid Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This cultivar was selected from an intentional hybridization between Abies grandis and Abies concolor by Kurt Wittboldt-Müller in Germany. The needles are arranged in rows more flattened than that of Abies concolor but are significantly bluer than those of Abies grandis. An excellent intermediate fir with beautiful foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies grandis x concolor 'Leuteneggeri'

Common name

Leuteneggeri Hybrid Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

8-12"

[email protected] YEARS

6'x3.5'

Color

Blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products