Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Snow Queen’ Lawson Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Vibrant, light-blue colored foliage on this upright conifer is very feathery. Its delicate appearance and outstanding coloration make it a delightful addition to any landscape. Its color is its most remarkable feature, unmatched among conifers.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Snow Queen'

Common name

Snow Queen Lawson False Cypress

Annual Growth

4-7"

10 Year Size

5'x3'

Color

silver/white, yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products