Pinus sylvestris ‘Chantry Blue’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$59.99$550.00

Description

Thick, bright-blue needles on this small, slow-growing tree give it a fantastic color. An outstanding Scots Pine selection from Chantry Nursery in Devon, UK.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Chantry Blue'

Common name

Chantry Blue Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

blue

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code