Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) ‘Shamrock Shorty’Bosnian Pine

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

Tiny needles are densely arranged on short, stubby branches on this cute little dwarf found as a seedling.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Pinus heldreichii (leucodermis) 'Shamrock Shorty'

COMMON NAME

Shamrock Shorty Bosnian Pine

FORM

Globose

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HXW@10 YEARS

1.5'x1'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products