Abies cilicica ‘Greg’s Broom’ Greek Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A very dwarf to miniature fir with slightly pointed, dark-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies cilicica 'Greg's Broom'

Common Name

Greg's Broom Greek Fir

Annual Growth

0.75-1.5"

10 Year Size

8"x12"

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zones

6-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products