Pinus tabuliformis ‘Jiuzhaigou Valley’Chinese Red Pine

Plant Size Information

$159.99$389.99

Description

Thin, very dark green foliage on this globose pine give it a very shaggy appearance. A rare species from China.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #10 Junior Specimen: 24-30", #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 18-24"

Latin Name

Pinus tabuliformis 'Jiuzhaigou Valley'

Common name

Jiuzhaigou Valley Chinese Red Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Color

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code