Picea glauca ‘Daisy White’ Alberta Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dazzling in spring, this slow-growing dwarf Alberta spruce dresses up in a flush of white new growth. The perfect white cone tones down to silvery-green in summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Daisy's White'

Common name

Daisy's White Alberta Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

18"x8"

COLOR

silver/white

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Related products