Tsuga canadensis ‘Gentsch White’ Canadian Hemlock

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This bushy hemlock has thin, dark-green needles with white new growth. The white color lasts subtly throughout the year.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Gentsch White'

Common name

Gentsch White Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

5'x4'

Color

green/white

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products