Larix kaempferi ‘Paper Lanterns’ Japanese Larch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dainty, yellow-green cones are perched amidst the fresh green tufts of needles on the ascending branches of this narrow, vigorously-upright larch before turning to brown, giving the appearance of paper lanterns hanging from the bare branches in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix kaempferi 'Paper Lanterns'

ANNUAL GROWTH

7-10"

[email protected] Years

8'x3'

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Common Name

Paper Lanterns Japanese Larch

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products