Abies procera ‘Obrighofen’ Noble Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

 This upright dwarf has brilliant, silver-blue foliage. It is a nice compact version of the more common ‘Glauca’.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies procera 'Obrighofen'

Common name

Obrighofen Noble Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products