Picea abies ‘Gold Finch’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

One of the new introductions from Bob Fincham found by crossing ‘Gold Drift’ with ‘Acrocona’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Gold Finch'

Common name

Gold Finch Norway Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

3-5"

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Weeping

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products