Pinus uncinata ‘Xenie’ Mountain Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A very miniature and dense pine with short, light-green needles. One of the slowest-growing Pinus uncinata varieties.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus uncinata 'Xenie'

Common name

Xenie Mountain Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

0.75-1"

HxW@10 Years

8"x10"

Color

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products