Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.
  • Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.
  • Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.
  • Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.
  • Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.
  • Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.
  • Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.
  • Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.

Description

Large leaves resemble grape leaves (Vitis), hence the name 'Vitifolium.'  Green leaves take on a new life in fall - spectacular gold then crimson and brilliant scarlet.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Acer japonicum 'Vitifolium' _ Japanese Maple _

STARTING AT:

$154.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Acer japonicum 'Vitifolium'
Common Name:
Vitifolium Full Moon Maple
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-15"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x4'
COLOR:
green
LEAF TYPE:
Broadleaf
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Acer japonicum 'Vitifolium' _ Japanese Maple _ to your wish list.