Picea smithiana ‘Ballarat’ Himalayan Spruce

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

This uncommon species is represented on a miniature scale with this distinct cultivar found as a witch’s broom. The fairly long, thin needles showcase large buds and a unique green color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Picea smithiana 'Ballarat'

COMMON NAME

Ballarat West Himalayn Spruce

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] YEARS

2'x2'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Globose

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 7-10

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products