Picea engelmannii ‘Bush’s Lace’ Engelmann Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This fast-growing conifer has powder-blue needles on branches that weep down from the main, upright leader. A very soft-textured conifer which makes a great specimen plant.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea engelmannii 'Bush's Lace'

Common name

Bush's Lace Engelmann Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

HxW@10 Years

10'x3'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Weeping

GROWTH RATE

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 1-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products