Abies balsamea ‘Tyler Blue’ Balsam Fir

Plant Size Information

$324.99

Description

Rich, steel-blue foliage on this upright, pyramidal conifer is an outstanding color, akin to that of many Noble Firs but uncommon for Abies balsamea. Found at a Christmas tree plantation in New Hampshire.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies balsamea 'Tyler Blue'

Common name

Tyler Blue Balsam Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

0.5-0.75"

HXW@10 YEARS

12"x10"

Color

Blue

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products