Cedrus atlantica ‘Sapphire Nymph’ Atlas Cedar

Plant Size Information

$54.99$154.99

Description

A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make  Cedrus atlantica ‘Sapphire Nymph’ rather desirable. Don’t forget to check out the wide selection of other Cedrus varieties.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cedrus atlantica 'Sapphire Nymph'

Common name

Sapphir Nymph Atlas Cedar

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1.5'

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products