Abies nordmanniana ‘Midwinter Gold’ Nordmann Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Golden-green foliage intensifies in color during winter. A new introduction from The Netherlands.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies nordmanniana 'Midwinter Gold'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #7, 3-4'

Common name

Midwinter Gold Nordmann Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-6"

HxW@10 Years

5'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products