Acer saccharum ‘Newton Sentry’ Specimen 2093

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Incredibly narrow form with large green leaves make this deciduous tree an excellent specimen for a vertical accent in any garden. Fall color is a terrific display of orange and red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer saccharum 'Newton's Sentry'

Common name

Newton's Sentry Sugar Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-10"

[email protected] Years

8'x2'

COLOR

green

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

CONTAINER SIZE

Wooden box

DIMENSIONS

14×6'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products