Picea abies ‘Blondie’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

One of several dwarf golden spruces found by Bob Fincham as a result of crossing Picea abies ‘Acrocona’ with Picea abies ‘Gold Drift’. A compact, semi-upright plant with light, golden-yellow foliage.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Blondie'

Common Name

Blondie Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-5"

COLOR

Gold/yellow

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products